INSONOR Industrial Services

Phone:

+52 (662) 475 5035

Office:

Carretera a Ures Km 0.5
San Pedro el Saucito

Open:

Mon-Fri:
08:00 - 19:00

Privacy

RESPONSIBLE FOR PERSONAL DATA

INSONOR INDUSTRIAL SERVICES for the purposes of this privacy notice, on behalf and representation of its affiliates, associates and subsidiaries, (to whom hereinafter referred to as INSONOR or the Company), with address located at Carretera a Ures Km 0.5

San Pedro el Saucito. In compliance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its corresponding Regulation (hereinafter “Law”), it informs you that it is responsible for collecting your personal data, for the use that is given to them and of their protection when they are collected through printed, electronic, telephone, audiovisual or any other means permitted by applicable Law (hereinafter "Medium").

 
PURPOSE OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

INSONOR will treat the personal data of the owner in a confidential manner in order to carry out the activities and efforts focused on the fulfillment of the obligations originated and derived from the legal or commercial relationship established with the owner, such as development of new products and / or provision of services, production, distribution, marketing of products; report changes in products and / or services, marketing, advertising or commercial prospecting purposes; administration of the websites of the INSONOR brands and companies; consumption profiles; creation and implementation of analytical and statistical processes necessary for the development of products and / or services; surveys of quality and satisfaction of the holder; offer products and / or services through any means of communication that is within the reach of INSONOR; consumption analysis of products and / or services; Conduct internal research on consumer habits; request update of your data and / or identification documents; monitor any phone call made with the holder; attend job applications and formats on the occasion of the past, present or future relationship and / or labor relations with INSONOR companies through any means of communication; recruitment, selection and hiring of personnel, evaluation of personnel working for various INSONOR companies; conduct work history, credit, credit opening and / or insurance contracting investigations; outsourcing of services with different providers, as well as billing and collection; prepare statistical and financial reports; update registrations and systems programs of owners and suppliers; develop exclusion lists in order to register for free the refusal of a holder to process their personal data; comply with obligations contracted with the holders; and contact you for any issue related to the products marketed by INSONOR to this privacy notice.

 
CONSENT FOR THE USE OF PERSONAL DATA

The processing of personal data will always be subject to the holder providing their consent either expressly expressing their will verbally, electronically, optical, by any other technology or by unambiguous signs, or tacitly. For the purposes of this privacy notice, it will be understood as tacit consent when the privacy notice has been made available to the owner, it does not manifest any opposition.

For both consents, the owner of the personal data has a period of 5 days to express their opposition to the processing of said data, following the procedure described in the section “Procedure to Revoke, Notify the Misuse of the Processing of your Personal Data and Exercise the ARCO Rights” of this privacy notice.

In case of no opposition, it will be understood that your consent has been expressed.

 
INFORMATION TO COLLECT

For the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, we may collect your personal data in different ways:

When you provide them directly to us through any means (identification data, labor or derived from the employment relationship with INSONOR, academics, labor, contact and marketing);

When you visit our website or use our online services (use of cookies and web beacons, electronic registration);

When we obtain information through other sources that are permitted by law (telephone directories, research agencies


Our Partners

partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo partner logo